Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2018 NFL Draft preview: Ranking the top five players at each position

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2018 NFL Draft preview: Ranking the top five players at each position

    2018 NFL Draft preview: Ranking the top five players at each position
    Get ready to start hearing a lot about Sam Darnold and Josh Rosen
    by Dane Brugler 2h ago 3 min read

    There are still 360+ days until the 2018 NFL Draft, but with the 2017 NFL Draft complete, scouting services and NFL front offices will start to look toward next year's college prospects. Below is an early position-by-position preview of the players who have attracted NFL interest.

    *indicates draft-eligible underclassman

    Quarterback
    1. Sam Darnold, USC* (6-3, 225, 4.74)
    2. Josh Rosen, UCLA* (6-3, 210, 4.97)
    3. Lamar Jackson, Louisville* (6-2, 205, 4.47)
    4. Josh Allen, Wyoming* (6-5, 230, 4.74)
    5. Mason Rudolph, Oklahoma State (6-4, 235, 4.77)
    Just missed: Baker Mayfield (Oklahoma), Luke Falk (Washington State), Max Browne (Pittsburgh), Matt Linehan (Idaho), Wilton Speight (Michigan), Jarrett Stidham (Auburn)

    Running Back
    1. Saquon Barkley, Penn State* (5-11, 223, 4.49)
    2. Derrius Guice, LSU* (5-11, 222, 4.53)
    3. Ronald Jones, USC* (6-0, 195, 4.49)
    4. Bo Scarbrough, Alabama (6-1, 228, 4.59)
    5. Nick Chubb, Georgia (5-10, 220, 4.54)
    Just missed: Myles Gaskin (Washington), Rawleigh Williams III (Arkansas), Royce Freeman (Oregon), Ralph Webb (Vanderbilt), Kalen Ballage (Arizona State), Justin Jackson (Northwestern)

    Wide Receiver
    1. Christian Kirk, Texas A&M* (5-11, 200, 4.39)
    2. Courtland Sutton, SMU* (6-3, 215, 4.52)
    3. Calvin Ridley, Alabama* (6-1, 188, 4.50)
    4. James Washington, Oklahoma State (6-0, 205, 4.49)
    5. Deon Cain, Clemson* (6-1, 210, 4.47)
    Just missed: Antonio Callaway (Florida), Dante Pettis (Washington), Simmie Cobbs (Indiana), Allen Lazard (Iowa State), Deebo Samuel (South Carolina), Deontay Burnett (USC), D.J. Clark (LSU)

    Tight End
    1. Mark Andrews, Oklahoma* (6-4, 250, 4.77)
    2. Mike Gisecki, Penn State (6-5, 252, 4.85)
    3. Troy Fumagalli, Wisconsin (6-5, 248, 4.84)
    4. Tyrone Wheatley, Michigan* (6-5, 276, 4.89)
    5. Deandre Goolsby, Florida (6-4, 245, 4.76)
    Just missed: Dallas Goedert (South Dakota State), Durham Smythe (Notre Dame), Marcus Baugh (Ohio State), Dalton Schultz (Stanford), Ryan Izzo (Florida State), C.J. Conrad (Kentucky)

    Offensive Tackle
    1. Connor Williams, Texas* (6-5, 290, 5.06)
    2. Mitch Hyatt, Clemson* (6-5, 295, 5.05)
    3. Mike McGlinchey, Notre Dame (6-7, 310, 5.22)
    4. Orlando Brown, Oklahoma* (6-7, 340, 5.44)
    5. Trey Adams, Washington* (6-7, 309, 5.28)
    Just missed: Toby Weathersby (LSU), Brock Ruble (Florida State), Martinas Rankin (Mississippi State), Jamarco Jones (Ohio State), Chukwuma Okorafor (Western Michigan), Zachary Crabtree (Oklahoma State)

    Offensive Guard/Center
    1. Billy Price, Ohio State (6-3, 315, 5.19)
    2. Quenton Nelson, Notre Dame* (6-5, 325, 5.23)
    3. Martez Ivey, Florida* (6-5, 305, 5.04)
    4. Mason Cole, Michigan (6-5, 305, 5.06)
    5. Braden Smith, Auburn (6-5, 300, 5.08)
    Just missed: Cody O'Connell (Washington State), Tyrone Crowder (Clemson), Hunter Bivin (Notre Dame), Beau Benzschawel (Wisconsin), William Clapp (LSU), Maea Teuhema (LSU), Ross Pierschbacher (Alabama), Frank Ragnow (Arkansas), Michael Deiter (Wisconsin), Alec Eberle (Florida State), Scott Quessenberry, UCLA

    Edge Rusher
    1. Arden Key, LSU* (6-5, 232, 4.74)
    2. Sam Hubbard, Ohio State* (6-4, 265, 4.76)
    3. Clelin Ferrell, Clemson* (6-5, 255, 4.78)
    4. Bradley Chubb, NC State (6-3, 273, 4.86)
    5. Harold Landry, Boston College (6-2, 250, 4.72)
    Just missed: Duke Ejiofor (Wake Forest), Josh Sweat (Florida State), Marquis Haynes (Ole Miss), Porter Gustin (USC), Dorance Armstrong (Kansas), Tyquan Lewis (Ohio State), Da'Shawn Hand (Alabama), Dante Booker (Ohio State), Ogbonnia Okoronkwo (Oklahoma)

    Defensive Tackle
    1. Christian Wilkins, Clemson* (6-3, 310, 5.04)
    2. Vita Vea, Washington* (6-4, 332, 5.19)
    3. Da'Rony Payne, Alabama (6-2, 319, 5.38)
    4. Lowell Lotlulelei, Utah (6-2, 310, 5.08)
    5. Maurice Hurst, Michigan (6-2, 282, 4.93)
    Just missed: Michael Hill (Ohio State), Christian LaCouture (LSU), Derrick Nnadi (Florida State), Kahlil McKenzie (Tennessee), Folorunso Fatukasi (Connecticut), Greg Gaines (Washington), David Moa (Boise State)

    Linebacker
    1. Malik Jefferson, Texas* (6-2, 238, 4.57)
    2. Cameron Smith, USC* (6-1, 245, 4.74)
    3. Micah Kiser, Virginia (6-1, 240, 4.76)
    4. Jerome Baker, Ohio State* (6-1, 215, 4.59)
    5. Tremaine Edmunds, Virginia Tech* (6-4, 236, 4.82)
    Just missed: Christian Miller (Alabama), Shaun Dion Hamilton (Alabama), Azeem Victor (Washington), Jack Cichy (Wisconsin), Josey Jewell (Iowa), Skai Moore (South Carolina), Matthew Thomas (Florida State)

    Cornerback
    1. Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama* (6-0, 203, 4.52)
    2. Tarvarus McFadden, Florida State* (6-1, 201, 4.49)
    3. Jaire Alexander, Louisville* (5-11, 188, 4.43)
    4. Anthony Averett, Alabama (6-0, 183, 4.49)
    5. Denzel Ward, Ohio State* (5-11, 184, 4.50)
    Just missed: Iman Marshall (USC), Quenton Meeks (Stanford), Kevin Toliver (LSU), Tony Brown (Alabama), Brandon Facyson (Virginia Tech), Duke Dawson (Florida), Juan Thornhill (Virginia), Jordan Thomas (Oklahoma), Ed Paris (LSU)

    Safety
    1. Derwin James, Florida State* (6-2, 213, 4.52)
    2. Ronnie Harrison, Alabama* (6-2, 216, 4.57)
    3. Quin Blanding, Virginia (6-1, 205, 4.58)
    4. Armani Watts, Texas A&M (5-11, 200, 4.49)
    5. Chase Hansen, Utah* (6-2, 212, 4.67)
    Just missed: Jordan Whitehead (Pittsburgh), Godwin Igwebuike (Northwestern), Marcus Allen (Penn State), Chris Hawkins (USC), Damon Webb (Ohio State), Nick Washington (Florida), Drue Tranquill (Notre Dame), Terrell Edmunds (Virginia Tech), Andrew Wingard (Wyoming)

  • #2
    Nick thanks for the preview list I recognize a few names in there... It was cool to see who the next draft will be priming for! Your work always appreciated.

    Comment


    • #3
      Few very preliminary thoughts from me:

      1. It'll be extremely interesting to watch Darnold vs. Rosen here this upcoming season. I am personally a little higher on Darnold than Rosen.

      2. I think Baker Mayfield is overrated.

      3. Saquon Barkley is an absolute monster.

      4. Seems like Alabama's running backs continue to get bigger and bigger. Bo Scarbrough is one scary RB. His future replacement, Najee Harris, comes in at 6'2, 230lbs and may be a better runner than Scarbrough...as a freshman. Bama's running back pipeline is absolutely insane.

      5. I am very high on Christian Kirk. He's a nice guy as well. He is definitely the most talented WR the Aggies have had in a long, long time and it's been fun to follow his career. I wish he had better QBs the past couple years.

      6. Courtland Sutton is going to be dominant this upcoming season.

      7. Notre Dame has been spitting out very quality linemen the past few years. Mike McGlinchey is going to be a solid NFL OT.

      8. I remember how highly touted Malik Jefferson was coming out of high school, since I follow Texas recruiting pretty closely. Unfortunately, although we were able to snag Daylon Mack, UT stole Jefferson away from us. This guy is the real deal and I would love to have him in our LB corps.

      Comment


      • #4
        Next year's QB class has the potential to be really good and already looks miles better than this past one by comparison. Sam Darnold is going to have his throwing motion critiqued to death until then. It is definitely a bit unorthodox but I personally wouldn't try to mess with it. It'll be interesting to see who (if any) holds that against him.

        Comment


        • #5
          You know you've been around a while when I see Tyrone Wheatley because I remember his dad on the Giants. At least he's going to his dad's alma mater. Speaking of sons and dads, looks like Scott Linehan's kid is coming out as a QB from Idaho. Dak Prescott could have a back-up.

          I'm keeping tabs on Mason Cole whom I though would be in this year's draft as a center. The OT spot should get plenty of attention from the Rams as Whitworth is a short-termer.

          Good list, Nick. Go Rams!

          Comment

          Related Topics

          Collapse

          • Nick
            The Official 2010 NFL Combine Thread
            by Nick
            Here's the official invite list, courtesy of Great Blue North...



            OFFENSE

            Quarterbacks (18):
            Jarrett Brown, West Virginia
            *Sam Bradford, Oklahoma (X)
            Levi Brown, Troy
            Sean Canfirld, Oregon State
            Darryl Clark, Penn State
            *Jmmy Clausen, Notre Dame (X)
            Max Hall, BYU
            Tim Hiller, Western Michigan
            Mike Kafka, Northwestern
            Dan Lefevour, Central Michigan
            Thaddeus Lewis, Duke
            Colt McCoy, Texas
            Tony Pike, Cincinnati
            John Skelton, Fordham
            Riley Skinner, Wake Forest
            *Jevan Snead, Mississippi
            Zac Robinson, Oklahoma State
            Tim Tebow, Florida

            Running back (25):
            Matt Asiata, Utah
            Joique Bell, Wayne State
            *Jahvid Best, California (X)
            LeGarrette Blount, Oregon
            Chris Brown, Oklahoma (X)
            Andre Dixon, UConn
            Anthony Dixon, Mississippi State
            *Jonathan Dwyer, Georgia Tech
            Toby Gerhart, Stanford
            Montario Hardesty, Tennessee
            Javarris James, Miami
            Stafon Johnson, Southern California (X)
            *Darius Marshall, Marshall
            *Ryan Mathews, Fresno State
            *Joe McKnight, Southern California
            *Shawnrey McNeal, Southern Methodist
            Lonyae Miller, Fresno State
            Brandon Minor, Michigan
            Pat Paschall, North Dakota State
            Charles Scott, LSU (X)
            CJ Spiller, Clemson
            James Starks, Buffalo (X)
            Ben Tate, Auburn
            Keith Totson, Oklahoma State
            Keiland Williams, LSU

            Fullbacks (3):
            John Conner, Kentucky
            Rashawn Jackson, Virginia
            Manase Tonga, BYU

            Wide Receivers (45):
            Seyi Ajirotutu, Fresno State
            Alric Arnett, West Virginia
            Danario Alexander, Missouri
            Brandon Banks, Kansas State
            *Chris Bell, Norfolk State
            *Arrelious Benn, Illinois
            Nyan Boateng, California
            *Dezmon Briscoe, Kansas
            *Antonio Brown, Central Michigan
            *Dez Bryant, Oklahoma State
            Chris Carter, Cal-Davis
            Riley Cooper, Florida
            Eric Decker, Minnesota (X)
            Marcus Easley, UConn
            Armanti Edwards, Appalachian State (QB)
            Jacoby Ford, Clemson
            David Gettis, Baylor
            Mardy Gilyard, Cincinnati (KR)
            Shay Hodge, Mississippi
            Donald Jones, Youngstown State
            Kevin Jurovich, San Jose State
            Brandon LaFell, LSU
            Scott Long, Louisville
            Dexter McCuster, Mississippi (RB/KR)
            Chris McGaha, Arizona State
            *Carlton Mitchell, South Florida
            Kerry Meier, Kansas
            Preston Parker, North Alabama
            Jared Perry, Missouri
            Taylor Price, Ohio
            David Reed, Utah
            Andre Roberts, Citadel
            Emmanual Sanders, SMU
            Jordan Shipley, Texas
            *Golden Tate, Notre Dame
            *Demaryius Thomas, Georgia Tech
            Verran Tucker, California
            Blair White, Michigan...
            -02-04-2010, 11:32 PM
          • RamsFan16
            Senior/Junior Pro Days
            by RamsFan16
            http://www.nfl.com/draft/analysis/individual_workouts

            Individual Workouts

            They are going to be stretched, measured, timed, scouted and put on display for every team in the league. The NFL has come calling for the top collegiate talent, and for several weeks following the Scouting Combine in February, the schools will showcase the best and brightest.

            We'll update the calendar soon after the schools announce their dates. All results compiled by NFL.com draft guru Gil Brandt will be shared below, as well as news, notes and possible draft surprises. (In 2005, we brought you the results of 161 Pro Days.)

            Pro Day calendar
            Dates and schools subject to change

            March 1
            # Central Florida I

            March 2
            # Ball State, Baylor, Boise State, Bowling Green, Florida Atlantic, Maine, Missouri, Northwestern, Toledo

            March 3
            # Louisiana-Lafayette, North Dakota, Sam Houston State, South Dakota State, Yale

            March 4
            # LSU I, Miami (Fla.), Texas A&M

            March 6
            # Army, Louisville, Montana, Minnesota, Utah

            March 7
            # Eastern Kentucky, Indiana, Nebraska-Omaha, Oklahoma State, Troy I, Utah State I, UTEP, Western Michigan

            March 8
            # BYU, Florida, Kentucky, Nebraska, Northern Illinois, Notre Dame I, Oklahoma, Washington State, Wisconsin

            March 9
            # Clemson, Delaware, Fordham, Iowa State, Louisiana-Monroe, North Texas, Ohio State, Oregon I, Texas Tech, Wyoming

            March 10
            # Akron, Arizona State I, Cincinnati, Grambling State, Kent State, Purdue I, South Florida, Texas Christian, Washington, West Virginia, Wofford

            March 13
            # Alabama State, Cal-Davis, Fresno State, Furman, Sacramento State

            March 14
            # California, New Hampshire, Pittsburg State (Kan.), San Diego State, Shippensburg, Troy II, Wake Forest

            March 15
            # Alabama, Alabama A&M, Arkansas, Bethune-Cookman, Boston College, Central Michigan, Florida A&M, Illinois, Kansas, Maryland, Nevada-Reno, Northwood (Mich.), Oregon State, Saginaw Valley State (Mich.), South Carolina, Stanford, Temple, Tennessee I, Western Carolina

            March 16
            # Alabama-Birmingham, Appalachian State, Catawba, Florida State, Georgia Tech, Kansas State, LSU II, Massachusetts, Oregon II, Penn State, Princeton, UCLA (bench press), Virginia Tech

            March 17
            # Colorado, Marshall, Michigan, UCLA (running), Vanderbilt, Villanova

            March 18
            # Michigan State, Pittsburgh

            March 20
            # East Carolina, Iowa, Southern Mississippi, William & Mary

            March 21
            # Mississippi, New Mexico, North Carolina, Syracuse, Virginia

            March 22
            # Fort Valley State, Mississippi State, North Carolina State, Rutgers, Southern Illinois, Texas

            March 23
            # Auburn, Connecticut, Duke, Georgia, Miami...
            -02-27-2006, 08:34 PM
          • Rambos
            Individual Workouts when and where
            by Rambos
            From NFL.COM

            Pro Day calendar
            Dates and schools subject to change

            Click here for Junior Days
            March 8


            BYU, Florida, Lane, Nebraska, Nevada-Las Vegas, Notre Dame, Wisconsin-Madison
            March 9


            Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Clemson, Delaware, Fordham, Iowa State, Louisiana-Monroe, Ohio State, Texas Tech, Wyoming
            March 10


            Arizona State, Cincinnati, Eastern Illinois, Grambling State, Kent State, Purdue, South Florida, Wofford
            March 11


            Abilene Christian, Nicholls State, San Diego State
            March 13


            Alabama State, Arkansas State, Cal-Davis, Cal-Poly, Fresno State, Furman, Kansas State
            March 14


            Bowie State, Brown, Jacksonville State, Massachusetts, Pittsburg State (Kan.), Shippensburg (Pa.), Towson, Troy, Tulane, Tuskegee, Wake Forest
            March 15


            Alabama A&M, Arkansas, Bethune-Cookman, BYU, Central Michigan, Home Depot Center (Carson, Calif.), Illinois, Maryland, Nevada, Northwood (Mich.), Oregon State, Saginaw Valley State (Mich.), South Carolina, Southern, Stanford, Temple, Tennessee, Western Carolina
            March 16


            Appalachian State, Catawba, Central Missouri, Clark, Florida A&M, Florida State, Georgia Tech, Massachusetts, Penn State, UCLA (weightlifting), Western Kentucky
            March 17


            Colorado, Lambuth, Marshall, Middle Tennessee, Portland State, Princeton, UCLA (running), Vanderbilt, Villanova, West Georgia
            March 18


            Michigan State, Pittsburgh, Windsor
            March 20


            Cumberland (Tenn.), Harvard, Iowa, Richmond, South Carolina State, Southern Mississippi, SE Missouri State, William & Mary
            March 21


            Monmouth, New Mexico, North Carolina, Syracuse, Virginia
            March 22


            Fort Valley State, Howard, Mississippi State, North Carolina State, Rutgers, Southern Illinois, Texas, Texas State
            March 23


            Auburn, Duke, Miami (Ohio), North Carolina Central, Notre Dame, Shippensburg (Pa.)
            March 24


            Colorado State, Georgia Southern, Hofstra, Indiana State, Lambuth, Louisiana Tech, Memphis, Northwestern State (La.), Portland State
            March 27


            Houston, Rice
            March 28


            Jacksonville State, Utah State
            March 29


            Arizona State, Central Florida, Tennessee, Utah
            March 30


            Carson-Newman, Stephen F. Austin
            March 31


            Louisiana Tech, Purdue
            April 2


            Southern California (Weight-lifting portion will be at Heritage Hall; 40-yard dash and on-field testing will take place at Cromwell Track & Field, which is adjacent to Heritage Hall. Junior Day also...
            -03-08-2006, 12:12 PM
          • Nick
            NFL Draft 2006 Prospects
            by Nick
            Great Blue North's Top 10 at each position for the 2006 NFL draft. Please note this does include underclassmen expected to declare!

            * denotes underclassmen

            QUARTERBACK
            Matt Leinart, 6-5, 220, Southern California
            *Omar Jacobs, 6-3, 225, Bowling Green
            Bruce Gradkowski, 6-2, 210, Toledo
            Charlie Whitehurst, 6-4, 225, Clemson
            Reggie McNeal, 6-2, 200, Texas A&M
            Paul Pinegar, 6-4, 220, Fresno State
            Joel Klatt, 6-1, 210, Colorado
            *Tyler Palko, 6-2, 220, Pittsburgh
            Brad Smith, 6-2, 210, Missouri
            Rick Clausen, 6-3, 210, Tennessee


            RUNNING BACK
            *Reggie Bush, 5-11, 200, Southern California
            *Laurence Maroney, 5-11, 200, Minnesota
            DeAngelo Williams, 5-10, 205, Memphis
            Gerald Riggs, 6-0, 220, Tennessee
            P.J. Daniels, 5-10, 210, Georgia Tech
            DonTrell Moore, 5-11, 215, New Mexico
            *Lynell Hamilton, 6-0, 220, San Diego State
            *Demetris Summers, 6-1, 210, South Carolina
            *Michael Bush, 6-3, 250, Louisville
            Mike Bell, 6-0, 220, Arizona

            FULLBACK
            Brian Leonard, 6-2, 230, Rutgers
            Matt Bernstein, 6-2, 265, Wisconsin
            J.D. Runnels, 6-1, 245, Oklahoma
            B.J. Dean, 5-11, 255, Florida State
            *Brandon Hancock, 6-1, 235, Southern California (X)
            Jake Slaughter, 6-1, 245, Auburn
            Rashon Powers-Neal, 6-2, 245, Notre Dame
            Kevin Steltz, 5-9, 245, LSU
            Victor Mann, 6-1, 255, Kansas State
            Shawn Willis, 6-1, 255, Oklahoma State

            WIDE RECEIVER
            Mike Hass, 6-1, 210, Oregon State
            Martin Nance, 6-4, 210, Miami (Ohio)
            Skyler Green, 5-9, 190, LSU
            Derek Hagen, 6-2, 195, Arizona State
            *Greg Lee, 6-2, 200, Pittsburgh
            *Jason Hill, 6-2, 205, Washington State
            *Steve Smith, 6-1, 195, Southern California
            David Anderson, 5-1, 195, Colorado State
            Todd Watkins, 6-3, 185, BYU
            Vincent Marshall, 5-9, 175, Houston

            TIGHT END
            Mercedes Lewis, 6-5, 250, UCLA
            *Joe Newton, 6-7, 260, Oregon State
            Matt Herian, 6-5, 240, Nebraska (XL)
            Joel Klopfenstein, 6-5, 245, Colorado
            Tim Massaquoi, 6-4, 250, Michigan
            Charles Davis, 6-6, 260, Purdue
            Erik Gill, 6-5, 270, Pittsburgh
            Tim Day, 6-4, 270, Oregon
            Clark Harris, 6-6, 250, Rutgers
            David Thomas, 6-3, 230, Texas

            OFFENSIVE TACKLE
            D'Brickashaw Ferguson, 6-5, 295, Virginia
            Andrew Whitworth, 6-6, 325, LSU
            Max Jean-Gilles, 6-4, 340, Georgia
            Eric Winston, 6-6, 310, Miami
            *Justin Blalock, 6-4, 330, Texas
            Marcus McNeill, 6-9, 340, Auburn
            *Winston Justice, 6-6, 305, Southern California
            Jon Scott, 6-7, 310, Texas
            *Jake Long, 6-7, 340, Michigan
            Davin Joseph, 6-4, 315, Oklahoma

            OFFENSIVE GUARD
            Matt Lemtz, 6-6,...
            -07-21-2005, 01:53 AM
          • AvengerRam_old
            Official Pro Days Thread
            by AvengerRam_old
            As the Pro Days are near, here's the thread to post updates.

            This is the schedule of Pro Days:

            March 1: Purdue, Texas-El Paso
            March 4: Alabama-Birmingham, Alabama State, Alcorn State, Minnesota, North Dakota State, Troy
            March 5: Auburn, Buffalo, Harding, Jackson State, Northwestern, Tennessee-Chattanooga, Tuskegee, Youngstown State
            March 6: Alabama A&M, Duquesne, Eastern Washington, Kent State, Mississippi State, North Alabama, Northern Arizona, Pittsburgh, South Florida, Texas Tech, Wisconsin
            March 7: Arizona, Arkansas-Monticello, Clemson, Furman, Idaho, Illinois, Miami (Fla.), Mississippi, Missouri, Nebraska, New Mexico, Syracuse, Washington State
            March 8: Arizona State, Cornell, Florida Atlantic, Florida International, Missouri State, Montana, Mount Union, Ohio State, Southern Mississippi, TCU, Texas A&M, Wofford
            March 11: California (Pa.), Central Michigan, Penn State
            March 12: Delaware State, Florida, Jacksonville State, Kansas State, Lehigh, Monmouth, Oklahoma State, Portland State, Towson, UCLA
            March 13: Alabama, Central Oklahoma, Cincinnati, Colorado, Colorado State, Louisiana-Monroe, Marshall, Maryland, Michigan State, Oklahoma, Rutgers, Washington
            March 14: Arkansas State, California, Fort Valley State, Georgia Tech, Grambling State, Michigan, Nevada, Oregon, Tulsa, UNLV, West Alabama, West Virginia
            March 15: Arkansas, Georgia State, Kansas, Oregon State, San Jose State
            March 18: Air Force, Albany State (Ga.), Howard, Idaho State, Indiana, Memphis, Montana State, Valdosta State, Villanova, Virginia Union, Wake Forest
            March 19: Florida A&M, Florida State, Louisville, Richmond (with Liberty), Sam Houston State, San Diego State, Virginia
            March 20: Ball State, Baylor, Central Florida, Connecticut, North Carolina State, Ohio, Sacramento State, Tennessee, Utah
            March 21: Boise State, Eastern Kentucky, Georgia, Kentucky, Miami (Ohio), Old Dominion, Stanford, Stony Brook, Temple, William & Mary
            March 22: Missouri Western, Tennessee State, Vanderbilt
            March 25: Duke, Iowa, Middle Tennessee State, Stephen F. Austin
            March 26: Iowa State, Louisiana Tech, McNeese State, North Carolina, North Carolina Central, Notre Dame, Texas
            March 27: LSU, South Carolina, SMU, USC
            March 28: BYU, Central Arkansas, Coastal Carolina, East Carolina, Louisiana-Lafayette, Yale
            March 29: Southeast Missouri State
            April 2: Columbia
            -02-27-2013, 10:34 AM
          Working...
          X